Privacy policy

Information according to Art. 13, 14 and 21 EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR.

preamble

We hereby inform you about the processing of your personal data by us and the rights and rights you are entitled to according to the data protection regulations. Which data is processed in detail and in which way will be used depends on the services you have requested or agreed with you.

1. Who is responsible for data processing and whom can I contact?

Responsible is:

[Name des jeweiligen Fotografen]
[Straße]
[Postleitzahl und Ort]
[E-Mail]

2. Welche Quellen und Daten nutzen wir?

Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten, die wir im Rahmen unserer Geschäftsbeziehung von Ihnen erhalten. Zudem verarbeiten wir , soweit für die Erbringung unserer Dienstleistung erforderlich , personenbezogene Daten, die wir von anderen Stellen (z.B. den Einrichtungen in denen wir fotografieren, wie Schulen und Kitas) zulässigerweise (z.B. zur Ausführung von Aufträgen, zur Erfüllung von Verträgen oder aufgrund einer von Ihnen erteilten Einwilligung) erhalten haben. Zum anderen verarbeiten wir personenbezogene Daten, die wir aus öffentlich zugänglichen Quellen (z.B. Schuldnerverzeichnisse, Presse, Medien) zulässigerweise gewonnen haben und verarbeiten dürfen. Relevante personenbezogene Daten sind Personalien und Kontaktdaten (Name, Adresse, Telefonnummer und E-Mail-Adresse). Darüber hinaus können dies auch Auftragsdaten oder Daten aus der Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen Verpflichtungen, wie Werbe- und Vertriebsdaten, Dokumentationsdaten, Daten über Ihre Nutzung von unseren angebotenen Telemedien sowie andere mit den genannten Kategorien vergleichbare Daten sein.

3. Wofür verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten (Zweck der Verarbeitung) und auf welcher Rechtsgrundlage?

Wir verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten im Einklang mit den Bestimmungen der Europäischen Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) und dem Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG).

3.1. Zur Erfüllung von vertraglichen Pflichten (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO)

Die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten erfolgt zur Erbringung der Dienstleistung als Fotograf und dem damit verbundenen Verkauf von gemachten Bildern und deren elektronischer Übermittlung oder Produktion dieser auf Fotoprodukten und Versand an Kunden sowie insbesondere auch zur Durchführung unserer Verträge oder vorvertraglichen Maßnahmen mit Ihnen und der Ausführung Ihrer Aufträge. Die Zwecke der Datenverarbeitung richten sich in erster Linie Pflichten aus dem Kaufvertrag, den Sie mit uns durch Bestellung in unserem Shop eingehen und können unter anderem Erinnerung zu wichtigen Events umfassen. Die weiteren Einzelheiten zum Zweck der Datenverarbeitung können Sie den jeweiligen Geschäftsbedingungen entnehmen.

3.2. Im Rahmen der Interessenabwägung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO)

Soweit erforderlich, verarbeiten wir Ihre Daten über die eigentliche Erfüllung des Vertrages hinaus zur Wahrung berechtigter Interessen von uns oder Dritten. Für: - Werbung oder Markt- und Meinungsforschung, soweit Sie der Nutzung Ihrer Daten nicht widersprochen haben; Geltendmachung rechtlicher Ansprüche und Verteidigung bei rechtlichen Streitigkeiten; Gewährleistung der IT-Sicherheit; Verhinderung und Aufklärung von Straftaten; Maßnahmen zur Geschäftssteuerung und Weiterentwicklung von Dienstleistungen und Produkten. [bitte ggf. ergänzen]

Ebenfalls sammeln wir im Zuge unserer Geschäftsprozesse personenbezogene Daten im Falle, dass Sie uns eine Anfrage über unserer Kontaktformular senden. Diese Daten benötigen wir, um Ihre Anfrage zu bearbeiten. Sobald die Anfrage bearbeitet wurde löschen wir Ihre Daten.

Sollten wir auf Veranstaltungen tätig sein, bei denen unsere fotografischen Dienstleistungen zur Bildaufnahme in Anspruch genommen wurden, verarbeiten wir die dort gewonnenen personenbezogenen Daten aufgrund des berechtigten Interesses, den uns erteilten Auftrag auszuführen und diese zum Erwerb anzubieten. Sollte dies der Fall sein, so haben wir während der Veranstaltung auf die Fotografie der anwesenden Personen hingewiesen, ebenso wie auf ein Widerspruchsrecht. Bitte beachten Sie, dass ein Widerspruch erst in der Zukunft wirkt. Alle bis dahin vorgenommenen Verarbeitungen bleiben davon unberührt.

3.3. Aufgrund Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO)

Soweit Sie uns eine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten für bestimmte Zwecke (z. B. Veröffentlichung oder Nutzung von Bildern) erteilt haben, ist die Rechtmäßigkeit dieser Verarbeitung auf Basis Ihrer Einwilligung gegeben. Eine erteilte Einwilligung kann jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen werden. Bitte beachten Sie, dass der Widerruf erst für die Zukunft wirkt. Verarbeitungen, die vor dem Widerruf erfolgt sind, sind davon nicht betroffen.

3.4. Aufgrund gesetzlicher Vorgaben (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO) oder im öffentlichen Interesse (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. e DSGVO)

Ebenfalls verarbeiten wir personenbezogene Daten auf Grundlage von gesetzlichen Vorgaben. So speichern wir z.B. Rechnungsdaten (Name, Anschrift) auf Grundlage der bestehenden Rechtsvorschriften, wie z.B. die Aufbewahrungspflichten, die sich aus dem Handelsgesetzbuch (HGB) und der Abgabenordnung (AO) ergeben.

4. Wer bekommt meine Daten?

Im Zuge der Nutzung des Online-Shops erhalten diejenigen Stellen Ihre Daten, die diese zur Erfüllung unserer vertraglichen und gesetzlichen Pflichten brauchen. Auch von uns eingesetzte Auftragsverarbeiter (Art. 28 DSGVO) können zu diesen genannten Zwecken Daten erhalten. Dies sind Unternehmen in den Kategorien [IT-Dienstleistungen, Produktion von Fotoprodukten, Logistik, Telekommunikation und Inkasso]. Eine Datenweitergabe an Empfänger außerhalb [Fotograf] erfolgt nur, wenn gesetzliche Bestimmungen dies gebieten, Sie eingewilligt haben oder wir zur Erteilung einer Auskunft befugt sind. Unter diesen Voraussetzungen können Empfänger personenbezogener Daten z. B. sein: - öffentliche Stellen und Institutionen (z. B. Aufsichtsbehörden) bei Vorliegen einer gesetzlichen oder behördlichen Verpflichtung. - [ggf. weitere ergänzen] Weitere Datenempfänger können diejenigen Stellen sein, für die Sie uns Ihre Einwilligung zur Datenübermittlung erteilt haben oder Einwilligung befreit haben.

5. Wie lange werden meine Daten gespeichert?

Soweit erforderlich, verarbeiten und speichern wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten soweit es erforderlich ist, um den Pflichten aus unseren Verträgen nachzukommen. Darüber hinaus unterliegen wir verschiedenen Aufbewahrungs- und Dokumentationspflichten, die sich unter anderem aus dem Handelsgesetzbuch (HGB) und der Abgabenordnung (AO) ergeben. Die dort vorgegebenen Fristen zur Aufbewahrung bzw. Dokumentation betragen zwei bis zehn Jahre. Schließlich beurteilt sich die Speicherdauer auch nach den gesetzlichen Verjährungsfristen, die zum Beispiel nach den ßß 195 ff. des Bürgerlichen Gesetzbuches (BGB) in der Regel 3 Jahre, in gewissen Fällen aber auch bis zu dreißig Jahre betragen können.

6. Werden Daten in ein Drittland oder an eine internationale Organisation übermittelt?

Eine Datenübermittlung in Drittstaaten (Staaten außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraums ,EWR) findet nur statt, soweit dies zur Ausführung der mit Ihnen geschlossenen Verträge erforderlich oder gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder Sie uns Ihre Einwilligung erteilt haben. Über Einzelheiten werden wir Sie, sofern gesetzlich vorgegeben, gesondert informieren. [ggf. bei Nutzung von anderen Dienstleistern außerhalb EU aufnehmen]

7. Welche Datenschutzrechte haben Sie?

Jede betroffene Person hat das Recht auf Auskunft nach Art. 15 DSGVO, das Recht auf Berichtigung nach Art. 16 DSGVO, das Recht auf Löschung nach Art. 17 DSGVO, das Recht auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung nach Art. 18 DSGVO sowie das Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit aus Art. 20 DSGVO. Beim Auskunftsrecht und beim Löschungsrecht gelten die Einschränkungen nach ßß 34 und 35 BDSG. Darüber hinaus besteht ein Beschwerderecht bei einer Datenschutzaufsichtsbehörde (Art. 77 DSGVO).

8. Besteht für mich eine Pflicht zur Bereitstellung von Daten?

Im Rahmen unserer Geschäftsbeziehung müssen Sie nur diejenigen personenbezogenen Daten bereitstellen, die für die Begründung, Durchführung und Beendigung einer Geschäftsbeziehung erforderlich sind oder zu deren Erhebung wir gesetzlich verpflichtet sind. Ohne diese Daten werden wir in der Regel den Abschluss des Vertrages oder die Ausführung des Auftrages ablehnen müssen oder einen bestehenden Vertrag nicht mehr durchführen können und ggf. beenden müssen. Weiterhin ist es uns zur Erbringung kostenpflichtiger Leistungen notwendig, zusätzliche Daten zu erfragen, wie die von Ihnen gewünschte Zahlungsart zu verarbeiten.

9. Benachrichtigung über wichtige Ereignisse

Bei der Anmeldung zum Bezug unserer Benachrichtigung per E-Mail und /oder SMS werden die von Ihnen angegebenen Daten ausschließlich für diesen Zweck verwendet. Hierzu protokollieren wir Ihre Einwilligung in den Erhalt der Benachrichtigung inklusive Ihrer IP-Adresse. Weitere Daten werden nicht erhoben. Die Daten werden ausschließlich für den Versand von Benachrichtigungen verwendet und werden an Dritte nur zum Zwecke der Auslieferung weitergegeben. Die Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogener Daten und ihrer Nutzung für den Versand von Benachrichtigungen können Sie jederzeit widerrufen. In jeder Benachrichtigung findet sich dazu ein entsprechender Link, darüber hinaus können Sie jederzeit Widerspruch per Mail an [Mailadresse]. Bitte beachten Sie, dass der Widerruf erst für die Zukunft wirkt. Verarbeitungen, die vor dem Widerruf erfolgt sind, sind davon nicht betroffen.

10. Funktionen von Drittanbietern

10.1. Cookies

Was sind Cookies?

"Cookies" sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Webseite durch Sie ermöglichen.

Was genau machen Cookies?

Die durch das Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Webseite werden in der Regel an einen Server übertragen und dort gespeichert. Aufgrund der Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung auf einigen Webseiten, wird Ihre IP-Adresse jedoch innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum mitunter zuvor gekürzt. Je nach Dienstleister wird eine solche IP-Adresse gekürzt gespeichert.

Wozu werden die übertragenen Daten genutzt?

Im Auftrag von [Fotograf] wird der Drittanbieter diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Webseite auszuwerten, um Reports über die Webseitenaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Webseitennutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Webseitenbetreiber zu erbringen.

Wie kann man Cookies ausschalten?

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Webseite vollumfänglich nutzen können. Welche Drittanbieter-Cookies werden verwendet? Wir verwenden auf unserer Website die Cookies folgender Drittanbieter:

10.2. Social Media Plugins

Auf unseren Webseiten werden Social Media Plugins (Links zu Sozialen Medien) der unten aufgeführten Anbieter eingesetzt. Die Plugins können Sie daran erkennen, dass sie mit dem entsprechenden Logo gekennzeichnet sind. Über diese Plugins werden unter Umständen Informationen, zu denen auch personenbezogene Daten gehören können, an den Dienstebetreiber gesendet und ggf. von diesem genutzt. Wir verhindern die unbewusste und ungewollte Erfassung und Übertragung von Daten an den Diensteanbieter durch eine 2-Klick-Lösung. Um ein gewünschtes Social Media Plugin zu aktivieren, muss dieses erst durch Klick auf den entsprechenden Schalter aktiviert werden. Erst durch diese Aktivierung des Plugins wird auch die Erfassung von Informationen und deren Übertragung an den Diensteanbieter ausgelöst. Wir erfassen selbst keine personenbezogenen Daten mittels der Social Media Plugins oder über deren Nutzung. Wir haben keinen Einfluss darauf, welche Daten ein aktiviertes Plugin erfasst und wie diese durch den Anbieter verwendet werden. Derzeit muss davon ausgegangen werden, dass eine direkte Verbindung zu den Diensten des Anbieters ausgebaut wird sowie mindestens die IP-Adresse und gerätebezogene Informationen erfasst und genutzt werden. Ebenfalls besteht die Möglichkeit, dass die Diensteanbieter versuchen, Cookies auf dem verwendeten Rechner zu speichern. Welche konkreten Daten hierbei erfasst und wie diese genutzt werden, entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen des jeweiligen Diensteanbieters. Hinweis: Falls Sie zeitgleich bei Facebook angemeldet sind, kann Facebook Sie als Besucher einer bestimmten Seite identifizieren. Wir haben auf unserer Website die Social-Media-Buttons folgender Unternehmen eingebunden:

Stand: 15.05.2018 [Bitte Datum ihrer letzten Anpassung]

Information über Ihr Widerspruchsrecht

nach Art. 21 DS-GVO

1. Allgemeines Widerspruchsrecht

Sie haben das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit gegen die Verarbeitung Sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten, die aufgrund von Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f der DSGVO (Datenverarbeitung auf der Grundlage einer Interessenabwägung) erfolgt, Widerspruch einzulegen. Legen Sie Widerspruch ein, werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht mehr verarbeiten, es sei denn, wir können zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die Ihre Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten überwiegen oder die Verarbeitung dient der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen.

2. Widerspruchsrecht gegen eine Verarbeitung von Daten für Zwecke der Direktwerbung

In individual cases, we process your personal data in order to operate direct mail. You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such advertising. If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes. The objection must be addressed in writing by e-mail to the following contact person:

[Photographer]

[E-mail]

Information according to Art. 13, 14 and 21 EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR.

preamble

We hereby inform you about the processing of your personal data by the rights and rights you are entitled to according to the data protection regulations. Which data is processed in detail and which way it is used.

1. Who is responsible for data processing and who can I contact?

Responsible is:

[School Fotos]
[Station Road]
[Bennettsbridge, Co Kilkenny]

Information according to Art. 13, 14 and 21 EU General Data Protection Regulation - GDPR.

preamble

We hereby inform you about the processing of your personal data by the rights and rights you are entitled to according to the data protection regulations. Which data is processed in detail and which way it is used.

1. Who is responsible for data processing and who can I contact?

Responsible is:

[School Fotos]
[Station Rd]
[Bennettsbridge, Co Kilkenny]
[info@schoolphotos.ie]

2. Which sources and data do we use?

We process personal data that we receive from you as part of our business relationship. In addition, we process, as far as necessary for the provision of our service, personal data, which we from other places (eg the facilities in which we photograph, such as schools and day care centers) allowed (eg for the execution of contracts, for the performance of contracts or because of a You have given consent). On the other hand, we process personal data that we legitimately gain and are able to process from publicly available sources (eg debtor directories, press, media). Relevant personal data are personal details and contact details (name, address, telephone number and e-mail address).

3. For what do we process your data and on which legal basis?

We process personal data in accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

3.1. For the fulfillment of contractual obligations (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR)

The processing of personal data takes place in a contract with the customer, and the process of personal data transfer takes place. The purposes of the purchase contract, which include ordering in our shop and may include, among other things, reminder of important events. Further details on the purpose of data processing can be found in the respective terms and conditions.

3.2. In the context of balancing interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

If necessary, we process your data in addition to the actual fulfillment of the contract for the protection of legitimate interests of us or third parties. For: - Advertising or market and opinion research, as long as you have objected to the use of your data; Asserting legal claims and defense in legal disputes; Ensuring IT security; Prevention and investigation of criminal offenses; Measures for business management and further development of services and products.

In the course of our business processes, we collect personal data in the event that you send us an inquiry via our contact form. We need this information to process your request. As soon as the request has been processed we delete your data.

Should we be involved in events where our photographic imaging services have been completed, we will process the personal information obtained there. If this is the case, we have pointed out during the event on the photography of the people present, as well as a right of objection. Please note that a contradiction only works in the future. All processing carried out until then remains unaffected.

3.3. On the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR)

Insofar as you have given consent to the processing of personal data for specific purposes (eg publication or use of images), the legality of this processing is based on your consent. A given consent can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. Please note that the revocation only works for the future. Processing that occurred before the revocation is not affected.

3.4. Due to legal requirements (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR)

We process personal data based on legal requirements. For example, we store billing information (name, address) on the basis of existing legal provisions, as well as the German Commercial Code (HGB) and the German Tax Code (AO).

4. Who gets my data?

In the course of using the online shop, those places will receive your data, which they need to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations. Our processors (Art. 28 GDPR) may also receive data for these purposes. These are companies in the categories [IT services, production of photo products, logistics, telecommunications and collection] . A data transfer to recipients outside [School Fotos]takes place only if statutory provisions require it, you have consented or we are authorized to provide information. Under these conditions, recipients of personal data may, for. These include: - public bodies and institutions (eg supervisory authorities) in the case of legal or regulatory obligations. - [possibly supplement other] Other data recipients may be given to us.

5. How long does my data be stored?

If necessary, we process and store your personal data as far as necessary. In addition, we are subject to various storage and documentation obligations, which result, inter alia, from the German Commercial Code (HGB) and the Tax Code (AO). The deadlines for storage and documentation are two to ten years. Finally, the storage period is judged according to §§ 195 et seq. Of the German Civil Code (BGB), but in certain cases up to thirty years.

6. Are data transmitted to a third country or to an international organization?

A transfer of data to third countries (states outside the European Economic Area, EEA) only takes place if this is necessary for the execution of the contract. Details will be provided to you separately, if required by law. [possibly. when using other service providers outside the EU]

7. What privacy rights do you have?

15 GDPR, the right of correction under Art. 17 GDPR, the right to cancellation under Art. 17 GDPR and the right to transfer data from Art. 20 DSGVO. With regard to the right of access and the right to cancel, the regulations according to 34 and 35 BDSG apply. In addition, there is a right to appeal to a data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR).

8. Is there an obligation for me to provide data?

As part of our business relationship, you only need to provide the personal information that is required to establish a business relationship. Without this data, we generally have to refuse to conclude the contract. Furthermore, it is necessary to provide paid services, to ask for additional information.

9. Notification of important events

When registering to receive our notification via email and / or SMS, the information you provide is intended solely for this purpose. For this we receive your consent to receive your IP address. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for the sending of notifications and will be referred to third parties only for the purpose of delivery. You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data and its use for sending notifications at any time. In each notification, there is a corresponding link, in addition, you can at any time objection by mail to [info@schoolfotos.ie] , Please note that the revocation works only for the future.Processing that occurred before the revocation is not affected.

10. Third party features

10.1. cookies

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are text files that are stored on your computer.

What exactly do cookies do?

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a server and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on some websites, your IP address will sometimes be truncated within member states of the European Union or other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Depending on the service provider, search on IP address will be shortened.

What are the transmitted data used for?

On behalf of [School Photos] , the Third Party Providers wishes to use this information to provide the website with the website operator.

How to turn off cookies?

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. Which third party cookies are used? We use the following third-party cookies on our website:

10.2. Social Media Plugins

Our websites use social media plugins (links to social media) of the providers listed below. The plugins can be recognized by the fact that they are marked with the appropriate logo. These plug-ins may be used to send information, which may include personal information, to the service provider and may be used by the service provider. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider through a 2-click solution. To activate a desired social media plugin, this must first be activated by clicking on the button. Only through this activation of the plugin is the detection of the service and the service provider triggered.We do not collect personally identifiable information by means of social media plugins or their use. We have no control over what data on enabled plugin collects and how it is used by the provider. At present, it must be understood that the IP address and device-related information is being collected and used. It is also possible that the service providers try to use cookies on the computer. Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service provider to see. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page.

As of: 15.05.2018 [Please date of last adjustment]

Information about your right to object

according to Art. 21 DS-GVO

1. General right of objection

6 para. Para. Para. 6 para., Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (data processing based on a balance of interest), to objection is filed. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data, unless we can compile the legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims.

2. Right to object to the processing of data for direct marketing purposes

In individual cases, we process your personal data in order to operate direct mail. You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data. If you object to the processing of direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes. The objection must be addressed in writing by e-mail to the following contact person:

[School Photos]

 


[Info@schoolfotos.ie]

2. Which sources and data do we use?

We process personal data that we receive from you as part of our business relationship. In addition, we process, as far as necessary for the provision of our service, personal data, which we from other places (eg the facilities in which we photograph, such as schools and day care centers) allowed (eg for the execution of contracts, for the performance of contracts or because of a You have given consent). On the other hand, we process personal data that we legitimately gain and are able to process from publicly available sources (eg debtor directories, press, media). Relevant personal data are personal details and contact details (name, address, telephone number and e-mail address).

3. For what do we process your data and on which legal basis?

We process personal data in accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) and the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

3.1. For the fulfillment of contractual obligations (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR)

The processing of personal data takes place in a contract with the customer, and the process of personal data transfer takes place execution of your orders. The purposes of the purchase contract, which include ordering in our shop and may include, among other things, reminder of important events. Further details on the purpose of data processing can be found in the respective terms and conditions.

3.2. In the context of balancing interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR)

If necessary, we process your data in addition to the actual fulfillment of the contract for the protection of legitimate interests of us or third parties. For: - Advertising or market and opinion research, as long as you have objected to the use of your data; Asserting legal claims and defense in legal disputes; Ensuring IT security; Prevention and investigation of criminal offenses; Measures for business management and further development of services and products.

In the course of our business processes, we collect personal data in the event that you send us an inquiry via our contact form. We need this information to process your request. As soon as the request has been processed we delete your data.

Should we be involved in events where our photographic imaging services have been used, we will process the personal information obtained there. If this is the case, we have pointed out during the event on the photography of the people present, as well as a right of objection. Please note that a contradiction only works in the future. All processing carried out until then remains unaffected.

3.3. On the basis of your consent (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR)

Insofar as you have given consent to the processing of personal data for specific purposes (eg publication or use of images), the legality of this processing is based on your consent. A given consent can be withdrawn at any time with effect for the future. Please note that the revocation only works for the future. Processing that occurred before the revocation is not affected.

3.4. Due to legal requirements (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR)

We therefore process personal data based on legal requirements. For example, we store billing information (name, address) on the basis of existing legal provisions, as well as the German Commercial Code (HGB) and the German Tax Code (AO).

4. Who gets my data?

Those places want to receive your data, which they need to fulfill their contractual and legal obligations. Our processors (Art. 28 GDPR) may receive data for these purposes. These are companies in the categories [IT services, production of photo products, logistics, telecommunications and collection] . A data transfer to recipients [School Fotos] takes place only. Under these conditions, recipients of personal data may, for. These include: - public bodies and institutions in the case of legal or regulatory obligations. -[possibly supplement other] Other data recipients may be given to us.

5. How long does my data be stored?

If necessary, we process and store your personal data as far as necessary. In addition, we are subject to various storage and documentation obligations, which result, inter alia, from the German Commercial Code (HGB) and the Tax Code (AO). The deadlines for storage and documentation are two to ten years. Finally, the storage period is judged according to §§ 195 et seq. Of the German Civil Code (BGB), but in certain cases up to thirty years.

6. Are data transmitted to a third country or to an international organization?

A transfer of data to third countries (states outside the European Economic Area, EEA) will only take place if this is necessary for the execution of the contracts concluded with you or required by law or if you have given us your consent. Details will be provided to you separately, if required by law. [possibly. when using other service providers outside the EU]

7. What privacy rights do you have?

15 GDPR, the right of correction under Art. 17 GDPR, the right to cancellation under Art. 17 GDPR and the right to data transferability from Art. 20 DSGVO. With regard to the right of access and the right of cancellation, the regulations according to 34 and 35 BDSG apply. In addition, there is a right to appeal to a data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR).

8. Is there an obligation for me to provide data?

As part of our business relationship, you only need to provide the personal information that is required to establish a business relationship. Without this data, we generally have to refuse to conclude the contract. Furthermore, it is necessary to provide paid services, to ask for additional information.

9. Notification of important events

When registering to receive our notification via email and / or SMS, the information you provide will be used solely for this purpose. For this we log your consent to receive the notification including your IP address. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for the sending of notifications and will be passed on to third parties only for the purpose of delivery. You may withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data and its use for sending notifications at any time. In each notification, there is a corresponding link, in addition, you can at any time objection by mail to [info@schoolfotos.ie], Please note that the revocation only works for the future. Processing that occurred before the revocation is not affected.

10. Third party features

10.1. cookies

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are text files that are stored on your computer.

What exactly do cookies do?

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a server and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on some websites, your IP address will sometimes be truncated within member states of the European Union or other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Depending on the service provider, search on IP address will be shortened.

What are the transmitted data used for?

On behalf of [SchoolPhotos] , the Third Party Provider wishes to use this information to evaluate the use of the Website, to provide website operator and website operator.

How to turn off cookies?

You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; However, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website. Which third party cookies are used? We use the following third-party cookies on our website:

10.2. Social Media Plugins

Our websites use social media plugins (links to social media) of the providers listed below. The plugins can be recognized by the fact that they are marked with the appropriate logo. These plug-ins may be used to send information, which may include personal information, to the service provider and may be used by the service provider. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider through a 2-click solution. To activate a desired social media plugin, this must first be activated by clicking on the corresponding button. Only through this activation of the plugin is the detection of information and its transmission to the service provider triggered. We do not collect personally identifiable information by means of social media plugins or their use. We have no control over what data an enabled plugin collects and how it is used by the provider. At present, it must be assumed that a direct connection to the services of the provider will be expanded and at least the IP address and device-related information will be collected and used. It is also possible that the service providers try to save cookies on the computer used. Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service provider to see which specific data is collected here and how it is used. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page.

As of: 15.05.2018 [Please date of last adjustment]

Information about your right to object

according to Art. 21 DS-GVO

1. General right of objection

6 para. Para. Para. 6 para., Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (data processing based on a balance of interest), an objection is filed. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data, unless we can compile the legitimate grounds for processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing for the purpose of enforcing, pursuing or defending legal claims.

2. Right to object to the processing of data for direct marketing purposes

In individual cases, we process your personal data in order to operate direct mail. You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data. If you object to the processing of direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes. The objection must be addressed in writing by e-mail to the following contact person:

[School Photos]

[Info@schoolfotos.ie]

Information pursuant to Articles 13, 14 and 21 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Preamble

We hereby inform you about our personal data processing and the claims to which they are according to data protection regulations. The exact type of data has been processed and how it has been determined.

1. Who is responsible for data processing and who can I contact?

The person responsible is:

School Fotos 
Station Road 
Bennettsbridge, Co Kilkenny 
info@schoolphotos.ie

2. What sources and data do we use?

We process the personal data that we receive from you as part of our business relationship. In addition, we process, to the extent necessary for the provision of our services, personal data that we receive from other sources in such a way permitting way (eg the facilities in which we photographer, as well as schools and day care centers) in a legally permissible way (eg to execute orders, to fulfill contracts on the basis of a consent granted by you). We are thus permitted to process personal data which may be obtained from publicly available sources (eg, debtor directories, press, media) in a legally permissible way. Relevant personal data are personal details and contact details (name, address, telephone number and email address).In addition, this may also include order or data from the fulfillment of our contractual obligations,

3. Why do you process your data and what is the legal basis?

We process personal data in accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

3.1. To fulfill obligations (Article 6 (1) letter b GDPR)

The processing of personal data is carried out at the time of delivery of the photographic images and its delivery to customers, and in particular to carry out our contracts or pre-contractual measures with you, as well as the execution of your orders. The purposes of this document are as follows: Placing an order in our shop and can include, among other things, reminders of important events. You can find further details about the purpose of data processing in the respective terms and conditions.

3.2. In the context of the balancing of interests (Art. 6 (1) letter f GDPR)

If necessary, we process your data beyond the actual fulfillment of the contract in order to protect our own legitimate interests or those of third parties. For: advertising or market and opinion research, insofar as you have objected to the use of your data; the enforcement of legal claims and defense in legal disputes; ensuring IT security; prevention and investigation of criminal offences; measures for business management and further development of services and products. 

We process the personal data when you contact us through our contact form. We process any data you include in the form. These data are needed to process and respond to your inquiry or request. As soon as your inquiry or request has been resolved, we delete your data.

Should we be engaged in events where our photographic services have taken to take pictures, we want to give the data to you. If this is the case, we shall refer to the photographs of the persons present during the event, as well as to a right of objection. Please note that an objection only takes effect in the future. All processing carried out until then remains unaffected.

3.3. On the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) letter a GDPR)

If you have consent to the processing of personal data for certain purposes (eg publication or use of images), the legality of such processing is based on your consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future. Please note that the revocation only takes effect in the future. Processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected.

3.4. Pursuant to legal requirements (Article 6 (1) letter c GDPR) or in the public interest (Article 6 (1) letter e GDPR)

We process personal data on the basis of legal requirements. For example, we store invoice data (name, address) on the basis of existing legislation, such as the retention obligations.

4. Who gets my data?

Your data will be received by those who require the data. Our processors (Art. 28 GDPR) may receive data for these purposes. These are companies in the IT services, production of photographic products, logistics, telecommunications and debt collection categories. A data transfer to external recipients to Tom Healy takes place only if legal provisions so permit and you have given your consent or we are authorized to issue search information. Under these conditions, recipients of personal data may, for example: public bodies and institutions in the presence of a statutory or official obligation. Other data recipients may have given their consent.

5. How long does my data be stored?

Where necessary, we process and store your personal data to the extent necessary to. In addition, we are subject to various retention and documentation obligations. The time limits for storage and documentation can be two to ten years. Finally, the storage period is estimated according to the period of limitation periods, which are usually three years, but can be up to thirty years in certain cases.

6. Is data transmitted to a third country or to an international organization?

Data transmission to third countries (states outside the European Economic Area, EEA) takes place. We want to inform you separately about the details if doing so is required by law.

7. What data privacy rights do you have?

16 GDPR, the right to deletion in accordance with Art 17 GDPR, the right to restrict the data processing according to Art 18 GDPR. In the right to information and the right to delete, the restrictions under §§ 34 and 35 BDSG apply. In addition, there is a right to appeal to a data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR).

8. Is there a duty for providing data?

In the context of our business relationship, we need to provide only the personal data necessary for the establishment, execution and termination of a business relationship. Without this data, we usually want to reject the conclusion of the contract or the execution of the order. Furthermore, it is necessary to provide additional payment for a given service.

9. Notification of important events

When you register to receive our notifications by email and / or sms, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. We log your consent to receive the notification, including your IP address. No further data will be collected. The data will only be used for sending notifications and will be passed on to third parties only for the purpose of delivery. You can revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data and their use for sending notifications at any time. In each notification you will find an applicable link for revocation; in addition you can always send an objection by email to  info@schoolfotos.ie . Please note that the revocation only wants to take effect in the future.Processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected.

10. Third-party functions

10.1. cookies

What are cookies?

"Cookies" are text files that are stored on your computer that allow an analysis of your website.

What exactly do cookies do?

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a server and stored there. However, due to the activation of IP anonymization on some websites, your IP address is sometimes shortened in advance. Depending on the service provider, search on IP address is stored truncated.

What are the transferred data used for?

On behalf of Tom Healy , the third party intends to use this information to analyze the use of the website, and to provide information on the website.

How do I turn off cookies?

You can prevent the storage of cookies by changing the setting in your browser software; However, we would not point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website. Which third-party cookies are used? We use the following third-party cookies on our website:

10.2. Social media plugins

Social media plugins are used on our websites by the providers listed below. You can recognize the plugins as they are marked with their respective logos. These plugins may be used to send information, which may include personal information, to the service provider and may also be used by the service provider. We prevent the unconscious and unwanted collection and transmission of data to the service provider using a 2-click solution. To activate a desired social media plugin, you must first click on the key. This service is only available through this activation of the plugins. We do not collect personally identifiable information by means of social media plugins or their use. We have no data on enabled plugin collectors and how it is used by the provider. At present, it must be understood that the IP address and device-related information is being collected and used. It is also possible that the service providers try to use cookies on the computer. Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service provider to see. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page. We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website: The IP address and device-related information will be collected and used. It is also possible that the service providers try to use cookies on the computer. Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service provider to see. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page. We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website: The IP address and device-related information will be collected and used. It is also possible that the service providers try to use cookies on the computer. Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service provider to see. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page. We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website: Please refer to the privacy policy of the respective service provider to see. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page. We have integrated the social media buttons Of the following companies on our website: Please refer to the privacy policy of the respectivement service provider to see. Note: If you are logged in to Facebook at the same time, Facebook may identify you as a visitor to a particular page. We have integrated the social media buttons of the following companies on our website:

As of: 30/05/2018

Information about your right to object

According to Art. 21 GDPR

1. General right to object

Art. 6 (1) letter f GDPR (data processing based on the balancing of interests). If you file an objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can compile legitimate grounds for the processing that outweighs your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the purpose of enforcement, exercise or defense of legal claims.

2. Right to object against the processing of data for direct marketing purposes

In individual cases we process your personal data in order to perform direct marketing. You have the right at any time to object to the processing of personal data relating to you for the purpose of such marketing. If you object to the processing of direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your personal data for these purposes. The objection must be addressed in writing by email to the following contact person:

School photos

info@schoolfotos.ie